Bell Schedule

Print

bell-icon

 

 

WBHS 2014 – 2015 Bell Schedules

 

 

Regular Schedule (1)

1ST Block

7:50 – 9:14

 

 

 

Break

9:14 – 9:24

 

2nd Block

9:28 – 10:52

 

 

3rd Block

10:57 – 12:51

 

 

 

 

 

Lunch Waves

1st Wave

11:00 –11:30

Filgo/Hiott/Russell

2nd Wave

11:10 –11:40

Dukes/T. Elmore

3rd Wave

11:20 –11:50

Burton/Motley

4th Wave

11:30 –12:00

Jones/Lee

5th Wave

11:40 –12:10

Cross/Greene

6th Wave

11:50 –12:20

Farnetti/Dodd/Fischer

7th Wave

12:00 –12:30

McKinney/Mott/Buck

8th Wave

12:10 –12:40

Kee/Locke

9th Wave

12:20 -12:50

Caffee/Bailey

4th Block (X – Block}

12:56 –1:36

 

 

5th Block

1:41 – 3:05

 

 

 

Pep Rally/Activity Schedule (2)

1ST Block

7:50 – 9:14

 

 

 

Break

9:14 – 9:24

 

2nd Block

9:28 – 10:52

 

 

3rd Block

10:57 – 12:51

 

 

 

 

 

Lunch Waves

1st Wave 11:00 – 11:30 Filgo/Hiott/Russell

2nd Wave

11:10 – 11:40

Dukes/T. Elmore

3rd Wave

11:20 –11:50

Burton/Motley

4th Wave

11:30 –12:00

Jones/Lee

5th Wave

11:40 –12:10

Cross/Greene

6th Wave

11:50 –12:20

Farnetti/Dodd/Fischer

7th Wave

12:10 –12:40

McKinney/Mott/Buck

8th Wave

12:10 –12:40

Kee/Locke

9th Wave

12:20 -12:50

Caffee/Bailey

5th Block

12:56 – 2:21

 

 

Activity Schedule

2:26 – 3:05

 

 

Club meetings, special events, and assemblies will only be scheduled for 4th Block or Activity Schedule.

In-School Game Schedule (3)

1ST Block

7:50 – 9:05

 

 

2nd Block

9:10 – 10:25

 

 

3rd Block

10:25 – 12:10

 

 

 

 

 

Lunch Waves

1st Wave

10:20 – 10:50

Filgo/Hiott/Russell

2nd Wave

10:30 – 11:00

Dukes/T. Elmore

3rd Wave

10:40 – 11:10

Burton/Motley

4th Wave

10:50 – 11:20

Jones/Lee

5th Wave

11:00 – 11:30

Cross/Greene

6th Wave

11:10 – 11:40

Farnetti/Dodd/Fischer

7th Wave

11:20 – 11:50

McKinney/Mott/Buck

8th Wave

11:30 – 12:00

Kee/Locke

9th Wave

11:40 – 12:10

Caffee/Bailey

5th Block

12:10 – 1:25

 

 

In-School Game

1:30 – 3:05

 

 

 

Homeroom Schedule (4)

Homeroom

7:50 – 8:02

 

 

1ST Block

8:07 – 9:22

 

 

 

Break

9:22 – 9:32

 

2nd Block

9:35 – 10:50

 

 

3rd Block

10:55 – 12:50

 

 

 

 

 

Lunch Waves

1st Wave

 

11:00 – 11:30

Filgo/Hiott/Russell

2nd Wave

 

11:10 – 11:40

Dukes/T. Elmore

3rd Wave

 

11:20 – 11:50

 

Burton/Motley

4th Wave

 

11:30 – 12:00

Jones/Lee

5th Wave

 

11:40 – 12:10

Cross/Greene

6th Wave

 

11:50 – 12:20

Farnetti/Dodd/Fischer

7th Wave

 

12:00 – 12:30

McKinney/Mott/Buck

8th Wave

 

12:10 – 12:40

Kee/Locke

9th Wave


12:20 – 12:50

Caffee/Bailey

4th Block (X – Block}

12:55 – 1:35

 

 

5th Block

1:40 – 3:05

 

 

 

Sunday the 17th. West Blocton High School. Joomla 3 Templates Joomlaskins.